Academic Yr. 2023-2024
Committees & Administrative Roles
Program Coordinators
- Arabic
- Schlenoff, Zeina
- Chinese
- Lan, Aaron
- French
- Joos, Vincent
- German
- Maier-Katkin, Birgit
- Italian
- Coggeshall, Beth
- Japanese
- Mewhinney, Matt
- Linguistics
- Muntendam, Antje
- Russian & Slavic
- Romanchuk, Rob
- Spanish & Portuguese
- Leeser, Michael
Undergraduate Major-Minor Advisors
- Middle Eastern Studies
- Schlenoff, Zeina
- Chinese
- Lan, Aaron
- French
- Joos, Vincent
- Osborn, Virginia
- German
- Tatjana Soldat-Jaffe
- Italian
- Zanini-Cordi, Irene
- Japanese
- Mewhinney, Matthew
- Linguistics
- Muntendam, Antje
- Reglero, Lara
- Russian & Slavic
- Efimov, Nina
- Spanish & Portuguese
- Brandl, Anel
- Galeano, Juan Carlos
- Gutierrez, Maria
- Poey, Delia
Executive Committee
- Chair
- Leushuis, Reinier
- Members
- Leeser, Michael
- Lan, Aaron
- Maier-Katkin, Birgit
- Mewhinney, Matt
- Muntendam, Antje
- Joos, Vincent
- Schlenoff, Zeina
- Romanchuk, Rob
- Coggeshall, Beth
- Graduate Student representatives:
- Byrd, Gavin
- Fowler, Elizabeth
- Ex-officio:
- Sunderman, Gretchen
- Weber, Christian
Curricular Committee
- Chair
- Boutin, Aimee
- Members
- Coggeshall, Beth
- Gonzalez, Carolina
- Lan, Aaron
- Malo, Jessica
- Murray-Roman, Jeannine
- Poey, Delia
- Reglero, Lara
- Romanchuk, Rob
- Weber, Christian
Graduate Program Committee
- Chair
- Weber, Christian
- Members
- Goldmark, Matt
- Joos, Vincent
- Lan, Aaron
- Muntendam, Antje
- Prichard, Franz
- Wakamiya, Lisa
- Zanini-Cordi, Irene
- Graduate Student Representative
- Roncelli, Ilaria
Undergraduate Program Committee
- Chair
- Sunderman, Gretchen
- Members
- Boutin, Aimee
- Gonzalez, Carolina
- Lababidi, Zafer
- Lan, Aaron
- Leeser, Michael
- Romanchuk, Rob
- Soldat-Jaffe, Tatjana
- Zanini-Cordi, Irene
- Graduate Student Representative
- Chalmers, Mehdi
International Program Committee
- Chair
- Gomariz, Jose
- Members
- Efimov, Nina
- Lan, Aaron
- Osborn, Virginia
- Pietralunga, Mark
- Schlenoff, Zeina
- Weber, Dana
Diversity, Inclusion, Outreach Committee
- Chair
- Schlenoff, Zeina
- Members
- Brandl, Anel
- Bumatay, Michelle
- Goldmark, Matthew
- Lababidi, Zafer
- Mewhinney, Matthew
- Murray-Roman, Jeannine
- Wang, Yanning
- Soldat-Jaffe, Tatjana
- Zanini-Cordi, Irene
Promotion and Tenure Committee
- Chair
- Leushuis, Reinier
- Members (2023-2024)
- Gonzalez, Carolina
- Howard, Keith
- Leeser, Michael
- Pietralunga, Mark
- Wakamiya, Lisa
- Weber, Alina "Dana"
Technology & Website Committee
- Chair
- Gonzalez, Carolina
- Members
- Brudenell, Junko
- Coggeshall, Beth
- Juzek, Tom
- Muntendam, Antje
- Qian, Zhiying
- Vogel, Elena
- Weber, Dana
Library Committee
- Chair
- Valisa, Silvia
- Members
- Gomariz, Jose
- Joos, Vincent
- Murray-Roman, Jeannine
- Poey, Delia
- Pietralunga, Mark
- Prosper, Marie-France
- Soldat-Jaffe, Tatjana
Lecture Series Committee
- Chair
- Romanchuk, Rob
- Members
- Alvarez, Enrique
- Coggeshall, Beth
- Lababidi, Zafer
- Mewhinney, Matthew
- Soldat-Jaffe, Tatjana
- Sunderman, Gretchen
- Wang, Yanning
- Graduate Student Representative
- Salazar, Sergio
Committee on Language Supervision & Instruction
- Chair
- Prantil, Katy
- Members
- Brandl, Anel
- Brudenell, Junko
- Feng, John
- Lababidi, Zafer
- Leeser, Michael
- Osborn, Virginia
- Wakamiya, Lisa
- Weber, Dana
Faculty Evaluation Committee
Term for Spring 2023 Merit & Spring 2024 Post-Tenure Revie
- Chair
- Leushuis, Reinier
- Members
- Gomariz, Jose
- Joos, Vincent
- Mejia Prado, Diego
- Mewhinney, Matt
- Pietralunga, Mark
- Reglero, Lara
- Soldat-Jaffe, Tatjana
- Valentine, Jessika
- Wakamiya, Lisa
- Wang, Yanning
Faculty Senators (2022-2024)
- Álvarez, Enrique
- Boutin, Aimee
- Coggeshall, Beth
- Alternates
- Joos, Vincent
- Murray-Roman, Jeannine
Mentorship Committee
- Chair
- Boutin, Aimee
- Members
- Galeano, Juan Carlos
- Pietralunga, Mark
- Sunderman, Gretchen
Legacy Sort
9
Legacy Priority
0